2014-2015 – James Davis(Pat), Chalfont Lions

2013-2014 –  Antonio Mangabat(Lucy), Filipino-American Lions

2012-2013-  Donald Richardson(Karol), Dublin Lions

2011-2012 – Gerri Towson, Lindley-Olney Lions 

2010-2011 – Linda D. Cunningham, Wills Eye Hospital Lions

2009-2010 – Charles Morton (Anita), Springfield Township Lions

2008-2009 – George Bonadio (Nancy), Northwest Lions

2007–2008 – James A. Harrington (Diane), Springfield Lions

2005-2006 – Patricia Fox, Torresdale-Tacony-Mayfair Lions

2004-2005 – James A. Cavallaro (Michelle), Springfield Lions Club

2003-2004 – Greg Ehrenzeller (Marge), Chalfont Lions Club

2002-2003 – Santos Rivera (Ellen), Jorge-Bird Lions Club

2000-2001 – Kenneth Moore (Beverly), Bensalem Lions Club

1998-1999 – George N. Spatoulas (Valerie), Brandywine Lions Club

1997-1998 – Robert L. Elsner (Harriett), Chalfont Lions Club

1992-1993 – John J. Saudarg, Aston Lions Club

1990-1991 – Thomas J. Walsh , Northwest Lions Club

1989-1990 – Richard H.Wilson (Peggy), Springfield Lions

1987-1988 – Anthony J. Jagieiski Port-Richmond Lions

1985-1986 – Anthony M. Zanni (Edith), Bristol Lions Club

1976-1977 – Dr. Donald Q. Sproule (Shirley), Perkasie Lions Club

In Memoriam . . . “Answered the call to Serve!”

2006-2007 – Clifford Crose, Newtown Lions Club

2001-2002 – Sten Dalstrom, Jr,  Marple-Newtown Lions Club

1999-2000 – Kay Clyde, Lindley-Olney Lions Club

1996-1997 – Thomas P. Fox, Frankford Lions Club

1995-1996 – Joseph F. Joyce, Springfield Lions Club

1994-1995 –  Samuel Costantini, Southampton-Warminster Lions Club

1993-1994 –  Albert G. Dettore, Southampton Lions Club

1991-1992  – Gerry Geroni, Dublin Lions Club

1988-1989 – Robert Campbell (Eileen), Southampton-Warminster Lions

1986-1987 – Dean T. Helm, Springfield Lions Club

1984-1985 – Paul Norkas (Nancy), Rising Sun Lions Club

1983 -1984 – Richmond D Sutton, Chester Lions

1982-1983 – Emanuuel V. Corti, Pennsbury Lions

1981-1982 – Louis D. Alessandro, Torresdale Lions Club

1979-1980 – Russell Spaeth, Southampton Lions Club

1978-1979 – Theodore T. Fusco (Rita), Northeast Phila Lions Club

1977-1978 – James T. Heffernan, Marple-Newtown Lions Club

1975-1976 – Dr. Robert Higgs, Stephan Girard Lions Club

1974-1975 – Eli S. Sentman III, Media Lions Club

1973-1974-  Ernest Bossert, Quakertown Lions Club

1972-1973 – Raymond A. Malone, Port Richmond Lions Club

1971-1972 – Lee P. Kinkade, Lansdowne Lions Club

1970-1971 – Norman Gahman, Dublin Lions Club

1969-1970 – Ralph D. Baldino, South Philadelphia Lions Club

1968-1969 – Edmond C. Newtown, Marple-Newtown Lions Club

1967-1968 – John J. Wilhelm, Pennsberg Lions Club

1966-1967 – Will Ohlbaum, Central Host Lions Club

1965-1966 – Henry Johnson, Lower Delco Lions Club

1964-1965 – George Carver, Doylestown Lions Club

1963-1964 – Harry J. Lavery, Bustleton Lions Club

1962-1963 – Frank Staus, Aston Lions Club

1961-1962 – Tilghman Hauseman, Pottstown Lions Club

1960-1961 – Norman Cook Sr., Overbrook Lions Club

1959-1960 – Lionard Cella, Overbrook Lions Club

1958-1959 –  A. Fred Manno, Media Lions Club

1957-1958 –  J. Warren Cresson, Solebury Lions Club

1956-1957 – Albert Ziegenfuss, Sellersviile Lions Club

1955-1956 – D. Richard Dodonna, Overbrook Lions Club

1954-1955 – Monroe Nute, Sr. Kennett Square Lions Club

1954-1955 –  Henry Stuhlmuller, Media Lions Club

1953-1954 – Peter A. Lucente, Glenside Lions Club

1952-1953 – E. B. Laudensalger, Hatfield Lions Club

1951-1952 – Robert R. Heller, Philadelphia Lions Club

1950-1951 – Edward H. Snow, Ardmore Lions Club

1949-1950 – Edmund H McLaughlin, Lansdale Lions Club

1948-1949 – William S. Salus, Philadelphia Lions Club

1947-1948  – John S. Solliday, Jr., Blooming Glen Lions Club

1946-1947 – Ross Sakas, Chester Lions Club

1945-1946 – George A. Smith, Nazareth Lions Club

1944-1945 – Thomas Howland, Frankford Lions Club

1943-1944 – Thomas Millen, Scranton Lions Club

1942-1943 –  Claire G. Biehn, Quakertown Lions Club